Municipality · 1,318 houses · 47 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Baie-D'urfé

1,365 homes, with a typical house at $1,197,590 and 3 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Parcours riverain Montréal · CC BY 2.0

House prices and values in Baie-D'urfé

Baie-D'urfé includes roughly 1,318 houses and 47 condos. Houses make up about 97% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $1,197,590, compared with $391,481 for a condo. Houses average 2,659 ft², compared with 1,074 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1965 for houses and 1990 for condos. 3 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

1,318

Avg. size2,659 ft²

Condos

47

Avg. size1,074 ft²

Typical house price

$1,197,590

Avg. age61 years

Typical condo price

$391,481

Avg. age36 years
Explore homes in Baie-D'urfé

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

1,318 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$1,197,590
0%
2%
21%
63%
11%
3%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,302 properties

House sizes

Average2,659 ft²
0%
9%
21%
24%
28%
18%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,311 properties

Year of construction

Average age61 years
10%
28%
60%
1%
1%
0%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1810before 1730

Based on 1,314 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
2,659 ft²
Average year of construction
1,965
Average lot size
17,740 ft²
Water-view share
0%

47 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$391,481
62%
38%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 45 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,074 ft²
0%
98%
0%
2%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 47 properties

Year of construction

Average age36 years
100%
1980s–1990s

Based on 46 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,074 ft²
Average year of construction
1,990
Water-view share
0%

Baie-D'urfé

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

2 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 3 active buyer profiles currently connected to Baie-D'urfé.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.