Municipality · 141 houses · 1 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Ivry-Sur-Le-Lac

142 homes, with a typical house at $784,478 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Ivry-Sur-Le-Lac

Ivry-Sur-Le-Lac includes roughly 141 houses and 1 condos. Houses make up about 99% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1874 for houses and 1973 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

141

Avg. size1,728 ft²

Condos

1

Avg. size1,708 ft²

Typical house price

$784,478

Avg. age152 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age53 years
Explore homes in Ivry-Sur-Le-Lac

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

141 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$784,478
2%
31%
33%
29%
2%
2%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 51 properties

House sizes

Average1,728 ft²
1%
36%
43%
9%
5%
6%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 130 properties

Year of construction

Average age152 years
16%
26%
26%
20%
8%
4%
1%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900

Based on 128 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,728 ft²
Average year of construction
1,874
Average lot size
270,816 ft²
Water-view share
0%

1 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,708 ft²
0%
0%
100%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1 properties

Year of construction

Average age53 years
100%
1960s–1970s

Based on 1 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,708 ft²
Average year of construction
1,973
Water-view share
—

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Ivry-Sur-Le-Lac.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.