Municipality · 861 houses · 1 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Labelle

862 homes, with a typical house at $408,541 and 2 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Labelle

Labelle includes roughly 861 houses and 1 condos. Houses make up about 100% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1919 for houses and 1921 for condos. 2 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

861

Avg. size1,180 ft²

Condos

1

Avg. size1,756 ft²

Typical house price

$408,541

Avg. age107 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age105 years
Explore homes in Labelle

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

861 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$408,541
48%
33%
14%
4%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 291 properties

House sizes

Average1,180 ft²
13%
61%
19%
5%
1%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 767 properties

Year of construction

Average age107 years
14%
22%
35%
18%
6%
1%
4%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900before 1880

Based on 768 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,180 ft²
Average year of construction
1,919
Average lot size
151,922 ft²
Water-view share
0%

1 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,756 ft²
0%
0%
100%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1 properties

Year of construction

Average age105 years
100%
1910s–1920s

Based on 1 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,756 ft²
Average year of construction
1,921
Water-view share
0%

Labelle

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

1 building to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 2 active buyer profiles currently connected to Labelle.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.