Municipality · 2,746 houses · 128 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Lac-Beauport

2,874 homes, with a typical house at $688,489 and 2 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Gilbertus · CC0

House prices and values in Lac-Beauport

Lac-Beauport includes roughly 2,746 houses and 128 condos. Houses make up about 96% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $688,489, compared with $852,925 for a condo. Houses average 1,799 ft², compared with 1,235 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1985 for houses and 1997 for condos. 2 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

2,746

Avg. size1,799 ft²

Condos

128

Avg. size1,235 ft²

Typical house price

$688,489

Avg. age41 years

Typical condo price

$852,925

Avg. age29 years
Explore homes in Lac-Beauport

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

2,746 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$688,489
1%
51%
32%
14%
1%
1%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 2,395 properties

House sizes

Average1,799 ft²
5%
31%
34%
17%
9%
4%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 2,497 properties

Year of construction

Average age41 years
43%
46%
10%
1%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1840

Based on 2,500 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,799 ft²
Average year of construction
1,985
Average lot size
34,290 ft²
Water-view share
0%

128 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$852,925
0%
0%
100%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,235 ft²
10%
74%
14%
0%
2%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 128 properties

Year of construction

Average age29 years
1%
64%
16%
16%
2%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1980s–1990s1940s–1950s1900s–1910s

Based on 81 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,235 ft²
Average year of construction
1,997
Water-view share
0%

Lac-Beauport

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

3 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 2 active buyer profiles currently connected to Lac-Beauport.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.