Borough · 17,718 houses · 8,892 condos

Longueuil

Estimated house and condo values in Le Vieux-Longueuil

26,610 homes, with a typical house at $619,504 and 11 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Hayden Soloviev · CC BY 4.0

House prices and values in Le Vieux-Longueuil

Le Vieux-Longueuil includes roughly 17,718 houses and 8,892 condos. Houses make up about 67% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $619,504, compared with $360,787 for a condo. Houses average 1,463 ft², compared with 1,017 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1972 for houses and 1998 for condos. Compared with Longueuil overall, houses here are 14% less expensive and 11% smaller. 11 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

BoroughUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

17,718

Avg. size1,463 ft²

Condos

8,892

Avg. size1,017 ft²

Typical house price

$619,504

Avg. age54 years

Typical condo price

$360,787

Avg. age28 years
Explore homes in Le Vieux-Longueuil

The broker who knows this sector

The active sector broker can help interpret the local data and answer questions about a specific property.

Caroline Bellemare

Real estate broker

RE/MAX ACTION

5 years active

View broker profile

Le Vieux-Longueuil

25 ans de stratégie. 5 ans d’excellence immobilière. Votre avantage sur la Rive-Sud. J’accompagne les familles de la Rive-Sud avec une approche qui sort de l’ordinaire. En combinant 25 ans d'expertise en vente et marketing à mon parcours de courtier immobilier, j’offre à mes clients un avantage stratégique rare : une mise en valeur percutante alliée à une rigueur transactionnelle absolue. Pour moi, tout part de l’expérience client. Mon objectif est simple : obtenir la valeur maximale pour votre propriété tout en protégeant vos intérêts à chaque étape. Que vous planifiez un projet de vente ou que vous cherchiez simplement une évaluation précise, je suis là pour vous offrir clarté et perspective. Pour explorer vos options en toute simplicité, cliquez sur l’une des fonctions ci-dessous.

Things people ask him

  • What would my home realistically sell for today?
  • Is this street quiet, and what is changing nearby?
  • What should I do first if I am considering selling?
  • Which property types are moving fastest right now?

What he knows that data does not

The numbers describe Le Vieux-Longueuil as a whole. A local broker can add the street-by-street context: renovation quality, noise, nearby projects, buyer reactions and which opportunities are still genuinely active.

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

17,718 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$619,504
1%
69%
25%
5%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 14,491 properties

House sizes

Average1,463 ft²
3%
57%
25%
10%
4%
1%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 15,254 properties

Year of construction

Average age54 years
14%
50%
33%
2%
1%
0%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1840before 1720

Based on 15,258 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,463 ft²
Average year of construction
1,972
Average lot size
6,524 ft²
Water-view share
0%

8,892 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$360,787
67%
31%
2%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 4,144 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,017 ft²
19%
73%
8%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 7,679 properties

Year of construction

Average age28 years
42%
39%
16%
2%
0%
0%
0%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900before 1870

Based on 7,152 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,017 ft²
Average year of construction
1,998
Water-view share
1%

Le Vieux-Longueuil

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

Longueuil

Units
165
Floors
24
Built
1990
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 11 active buyer profiles currently connected to Le Vieux-Longueuil.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.

Nearby sectors

Active-buyer counts are based on unique users currently tracking properties in each sector. Results are aggregated and do not identify a buyer, broker or property.