Municipality · 1,278 houses · 32 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Montréal-Ouest

1,310 homes, with a typical house at $1,122,207 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Chicoutimi · CC BY 3.0

House prices and values in Montréal-Ouest

Montréal-Ouest includes roughly 1,278 houses and 32 condos. Houses make up about 98% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $1,122,207, compared with $458,340 for a condo. Houses average 2,186 ft², compared with 923 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1938 for houses and 2011 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

1,278

Avg. size2,186 ft²

Condos

32

Avg. size923 ft²

Typical house price

$1,122,207

Avg. age88 years

Typical condo price

$458,340

Avg. age15 years
Explore homes in Montréal-Ouest

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

1,278 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$1,122,207
0%
0%
28%
69%
3%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,160 properties

House sizes

Average2,186 ft²
0%
9%
33%
39%
16%
3%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,253 properties

Year of construction

Average age88 years
2%
27%
30%
37%
3%
0%
1980s–2010s1950s–1980s1920s–1950sbefore 1920before 1890before 1860

Based on 1,253 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
2,186 ft²
Average year of construction
1,938
Average lot size
4,727 ft²
Water-view share
0%

32 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$458,340
28%
69%
3%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 32 properties

Condo sizes

Average923 ft²
28%
69%
3%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 32 properties

Year of construction

Average age15 years
91%
9%
2000s–2010s1950s–1960s

Based on 32 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
923 ft²
Average year of construction
2,011
Water-view share
0%

Montréal-Ouest

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

1 building to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Montréal-Ouest.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.