Municipality · 704 houses · 66 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Ange-Gardien

770 homes, with a typical house at $423,688 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Ange-Gardien

Ange-Gardien includes roughly 704 houses and 66 condos. Houses make up about 91% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $423,688, compared with $310,891 for a condo. Houses average 1,318 ft², compared with 1,047 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1947 for houses and 2009 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

704

Avg. size1,318 ft²

Condos

66

Avg. size1,047 ft²

Typical house price

$423,688

Avg. age79 years

Typical condo price

$310,891

Avg. age17 years
Explore homes in Ange-Gardien

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

704 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$423,688
35%
63%
1%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 587 properties

House sizes

Average1,318 ft²
2%
59%
30%
5%
3%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 605 properties

Year of construction

Average age79 years
29%
22%
33%
14%
1%
1%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1910s–1940sbefore 1910before 1880

Based on 627 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,318 ft²
Average year of construction
1,947
Average lot size
31,607 ft²
Water-view share
0%

66 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$310,891
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 15 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,047 ft²
3%
97%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 66 properties

Year of construction

Average age17 years
12%
49%
38%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s

Based on 65 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,047 ft²
Average year of construction
2,009
Water-view share
0%

Ange-Gardien

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

8 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Ange-Gardien.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.