Municipality · 2,303 houses · 972 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Bois-Des-Filion

3,275 homes, with a typical house at $559,553 and 1 active buyer searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Matdumsa · CC BY-SA 4.0

House prices and values in Bois-Des-Filion

Bois-Des-Filion includes roughly 2,303 houses and 972 condos. Houses make up about 70% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1982 for houses and 2005 for condos. 1 active buyer is currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

2,303

Avg. size1,295 ft²

Condos

972

Avg. size1,098 ft²

Typical house price

$559,553

Avg. age44 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age21 years
Explore homes in Bois-Des-Filion

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

2,303 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$559,553
4%
78%
16%
2%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 2,074 properties

House sizes

Average1,295 ft²
9%
60%
20%
8%
3%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 2,150 properties

Year of construction

Average age44 years
12%
39%
26%
14%
8%
0%
0%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940sbefore 1920before 1860before 1790

Based on 2,151 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,295 ft²
Average year of construction
1,982
Average lot size
6,018 ft²
Water-view share
1%

972 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,098 ft²
4%
91%
4%
0%
1%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 800 properties

Year of construction

Average age21 years
3%
60%
30%
5%
2%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s1980s–1990s1960s–1970s

Based on 768 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,098 ft²
Average year of construction
2,005
Water-view share
0%

Bois-Des-Filion

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 1 active buyer profile currently connected to Bois-Des-Filion.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.