Municipality · 4,505 houses · 1,371 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Dorval

5,876 homes, with a typical house at $719,134 and 5 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Parcours riverain Montréal · CC BY 2.0

House prices and values in Dorval

Dorval includes roughly 4,505 houses and 1,371 condos. Houses make up about 77% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $719,134, compared with $394,965 for a condo. Houses average 1,784 ft², compared with 870 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1960 for houses and 2005 for condos. 5 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

4,505

Avg. size1,784 ft²

Condos

1,371

Avg. size870 ft²

Typical house price

$719,134

Avg. age66 years

Typical condo price

$394,965

Avg. age21 years
Explore homes in Dorval

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

4,505 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$719,134
0%
44%
41%
12%
2%
1%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 4,143 properties

House sizes

Average1,784 ft²
1%
51%
22%
14%
7%
5%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 4,299 properties

Year of construction

Average age66 years
7%
17%
73%
3%
0%
0%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1840before 1780

Based on 4,306 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,784 ft²
Average year of construction
1,960
Average lot size
6,739 ft²
Water-view share
1%

1,371 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$394,965
52%
41%
6%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,287 properties

Condo sizes

Average870 ft²
41%
51%
7%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,312 properties

Year of construction

Average age21 years
64%
27%
5%
3%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1950s–1980s1930s–1950s1920s–1930s

Based on 1,319 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
870 ft²
Average year of construction
2,005
Water-view share
0%

Dorval

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

479 Avenue Mousseau-Vermette, Dorval

Units
83
Floors
4
Built
1959
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

850-870 Chemin Du Bord-Du-Lac-Lakeshore, Dorval

Units
75
Floors
5
Built
1999
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
Explore units

795 Chemin Du Bord-Du-Lac-Lakeshore, Dorval

Units
71
Floors
7
Built
2010
  • Elevator
Explore units

479 Avenue Mousseau-Vermette, Dorval

Units
56
Floors
4
Built
2010
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 5 active buyer profiles currently connected to Dorval.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.