Municipality · 2,027 houses · 268 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Lac-Brome

2,295 homes, with a typical house at $800,307 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Lac-Brome

Lac-Brome includes roughly 2,027 houses and 268 condos. Houses make up about 88% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1936 for houses and 1987 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

2,027

Avg. size1,721 ft²

Condos

268

Avg. size1,071 ft²

Typical house price

$800,307

Avg. age90 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age39 years
Explore homes in Lac-Brome

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

2,027 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$800,307
1%
37%
29%
26%
6%
2%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,051 properties

House sizes

Average1,721 ft²
4%
38%
27%
15%
10%
5%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,860 properties

Year of construction

Average age90 years
34%
39%
19%
3%
4%
1%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1840

Based on 1,916 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,721 ft²
Average year of construction
1,936
Average lot size
190,011 ft²
Water-view share
0%

268 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,071 ft²
14%
83%
2%
1%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 218 properties

Year of construction

Average age39 years
6%
13%
36%
40%
3%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s1980s–1990s1970s–1980s

Based on 173 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,071 ft²
Average year of construction
1,987
Water-view share
0%

Lac-Brome

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

Lac-Brome

Units
12
Floors
1
Built
1986
Explore units

Lac-Brome

Units
8
Floors
—
Built
—
Explore units

Lac-Brome

Units
8
Floors
—
Built
—
Explore units

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Lac-Brome.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.