Municipality · 794 houses · 4 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Léry

798 homes, with a typical house at $659,289 and 2 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Léry

Léry includes roughly 794 houses and 4 condos. Houses make up about 99% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $659,289, compared with $380,328 for a condo. Houses average 2,040 ft², compared with 1,052 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1963 for houses and 2023 for condos. 2 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

794

Avg. size2,040 ft²

Condos

4

Avg. size1,052 ft²

Typical house price

$659,289

Avg. age63 years

Typical condo price

$380,328

Avg. age3 years
Explore homes in Léry

The broker who knows this sector

The active sector broker can help interpret the local data and answer questions about a specific property.

Johanne Paquette

Real estate broker

RE/MAX Futur Inc.

View broker profile

Léry

Ask a local broker how the housing data in Léry applies to the property you are considering.

Things people ask him

  • What would my home realistically sell for today?
  • Is this street quiet, and what is changing nearby?
  • What should I do first if I am considering selling?
  • Which property types are moving fastest right now?

What he knows that data does not

The numbers describe Léry as a whole. A local broker can add the street-by-street context: renovation quality, noise, nearby projects, buyer reactions and which opportunities are still genuinely active.

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

794 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$659,289
3%
55%
24%
14%
5%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 759 properties

House sizes

Average2,040 ft²
2%
31%
29%
15%
13%
10%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 771 properties

Year of construction

Average age63 years
17%
38%
32%
10%
2%
1%
1%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1840before 1800

Based on 771 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
2,040 ft²
Average year of construction
1,963
Average lot size
19,097 ft²
Water-view share
2%

4 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$380,328
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 4 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,052 ft²
0%
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 4 properties

Year of construction

Average age3 years
100%
2010s–2020s

Based on 4 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,052 ft²
Average year of construction
2,023
Water-view share
—

Léry

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

3 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 2 active buyer profiles currently connected to Léry.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.