Municipality · 770 houses · 1 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Mille-Isles

771 homes, with a typical house at $509,863 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Mille-Isles

Mille-Isles includes roughly 770 houses and 1 condos. Houses make up about 100% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1934 for houses and 1970 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

770

Avg. size1,429 ft²

Condos

1

Avg. size2,265 ft²

Typical house price

$509,863

Avg. age92 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age56 years
Explore homes in Mille-Isles

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

770 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$509,863
18%
67%
12%
2%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 305 properties

House sizes

Average1,429 ft²
9%
45%
30%
11%
3%
2%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 690 properties

Year of construction

Average age92 years
20%
30%
27%
16%
5%
1%
0%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940sbefore 1920before 1890before 1830

Based on 696 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,429 ft²
Average year of construction
1,934
Average lot size
240,335 ft²
Water-view share
0%

1 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average2,265 ft²
0%
0%
0%
100%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1 properties

Year of construction

Average age56 years
100%
1960s–1970s

Based on 1 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
2,265 ft²
Average year of construction
1,970
Water-view share
0%

Mille-Isles

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

1 building to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Mille-Isles.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.