Municipality · 6,099 houses · 339 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Mont-Saint-Hilaire

6,438 homes, with a typical house at $689,116 and 3 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Mont-Saint-Hilaire

Mont-Saint-Hilaire includes roughly 6,099 houses and 339 condos. Houses make up about 95% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $689,116, compared with $379,548 for a condo. Houses average 1,739 ft², compared with 1,067 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1979 for houses and 2011 for condos. 3 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

6,099

Avg. size1,739 ft²

Condos

339

Avg. size1,067 ft²

Typical house price

$689,116

Avg. age47 years

Typical condo price

$379,548

Avg. age15 years
Explore homes in Mont-Saint-Hilaire

The broker who knows this sector

The active sector broker can help interpret the local data and answer questions about a specific property.

Geoffroy Barrette

Real estate broker

The Agency Montreal

9 years active

View broker profile

Mont-Saint-Hilaire

Ayant ses racines à Ville Mont-Royal, Geoffroy Barrette baigne dans l’immobilier de luxe depuis toujours. Devenu peu à peu une passion, après avoir passé plus de 7 ans dans le service à clientèle et la vente, il sauta au courtage immobilier, sa vraie nature. Il performe depuis maintenant plus de 7 ans dans le domaine du luxe. Son écoute et son réel intérêt envers chacun de ses clients amènent une touche personnalisée à toute transaction. Il se fait un point d’honneur de satisfaire les souhaits de ses clients. Minutieux, aucun détail n’est laissé pour compte. Sa philosophie est d’amener aux clients un service clé en main qui représente l’ampleur des propriétés qu’ils possèdent ou qu’ils recherchent. Il s’efforce de donner la visibilité la plus totale, ici ou à l’international, à toute demeure qu’il représente. Ayant participé à plusieurs projets de rénovations, son réseau de contacts étoffé donnera un avantage à tous ses clients. Attentif et sensible au design, il saura également dénicher de vraies perles pour ses clients acheteurs, tout en s’assurant de protéger et défendre sans compromis leurs intérêts.

Things people ask him

  • What would my home realistically sell for today?
  • Is this street quiet, and what is changing nearby?
  • What should I do first if I am considering selling?
  • Which property types are moving fastest right now?

What he knows that data does not

The numbers describe Mont-Saint-Hilaire as a whole. A local broker can add the street-by-street context: renovation quality, noise, nearby projects, buyer reactions and which opportunities are still genuinely active.

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

6,099 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$689,116
1%
52%
34%
13%
1%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 4,681 properties

House sizes

Average1,739 ft²
2%
44%
24%
17%
10%
4%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 5,676 properties

Year of construction

Average age47 years
39%
47%
11%
1%
1%
1%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1840before 1790

Based on 5,680 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,739 ft²
Average year of construction
1,979
Average lot size
12,723 ft²
Water-view share
0%

339 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$379,548
64%
36%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 105 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,067 ft²
5%
86%
9%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 237 properties

Year of construction

Average age15 years
17%
65%
15%
2%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s1970s–1980s

Based on 213 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,067 ft²
Average year of construction
2,011
Water-view share
0%

Mont-Saint-Hilaire

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

Mont-Saint-Hilaire

Units
4
Floors
—
Built
—
Explore units

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 3 active buyer profiles currently connected to Mont-Saint-Hilaire.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.