Municipality · 1,297 houses · 7 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Oka

1,304 homes, with a typical house at $610,803 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Oka

Oka includes roughly 1,297 houses and 7 condos. Houses make up about 99% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1941 for houses and 1977 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

1,297

Avg. size1,618 ft²

Condos

7

Avg. size1,644 ft²

Typical house price

$610,803

Avg. age85 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age49 years
Explore homes in Oka

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

1,297 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$610,803
5%
64%
25%
5%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 983 properties

House sizes

Average1,618 ft²
3%
42%
31%
16%
6%
2%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,057 properties

Year of construction

Average age85 years
33%
36%
21%
6%
2%
1%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1840before 1720

Based on 1,066 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,618 ft²
Average year of construction
1,941
Average lot size
58,375 ft²
Water-view share
1%

7 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,644 ft²
17%
17%
33%
0%
17%
17%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 6 properties

Year of construction

Average age49 years
43%
14%
14%
14%
14%
2000s–2010s1990s–2000s1960s–1970s1930s–1940sbefore 1900

Based on 7 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,644 ft²
Average year of construction
1,977
Water-view share
0%

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Oka.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.