Municipality · 2,838 houses · 22 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Otterburn Park

2,860 homes, with a typical house at $571,974 and 1 active buyer searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
abdallahh from Montréal, Canada · CC BY 2.0

House prices and values in Otterburn Park

Otterburn Park includes roughly 2,838 houses and 22 condos. Houses make up about 99% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $571,974, compared with $384,511 for a condo. Houses average 1,415 ft², compared with 1,002 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1973 for houses and 2018 for condos. 1 active buyer is currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

2,838

Avg. size1,415 ft²

Condos

22

Avg. size1,002 ft²

Typical house price

$571,974

Avg. age53 years

Typical condo price

$384,511

Avg. age8 years
Explore homes in Otterburn Park

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

2,838 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$571,974
1%
85%
12%
2%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 2,568 properties

House sizes

Average1,415 ft²
1%
60%
26%
9%
3%
1%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 2,736 properties

Year of construction

Average age53 years
10%
45%
22%
18%
2%
3%
0%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900before 1870

Based on 2,733 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,415 ft²
Average year of construction
1,973
Average lot size
8,798 ft²
Water-view share
0%

22 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$384,511
64%
36%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 22 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,002 ft²
0%
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 22 properties

Year of construction

Average age8 years
73%
27%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s

Based on 22 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,002 ft²
Average year of construction
2,018
Water-view share
0%

Otterburn Park

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

4 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 1 active buyer profile currently connected to Otterburn Park.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.