Municipality · 966 houses · 74 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Alphonse-De-Granby

1,040 homes, with a typical house at $446,875 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Saint-Alphonse-De-Granby

Saint-Alphonse-De-Granby includes roughly 966 houses and 74 condos. Houses make up about 93% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $446,875, compared with $277,397 for a condo. Houses average 1,368 ft², compared with 1,154 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1964 for houses and 2013 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

966

Avg. size1,368 ft²

Condos

74

Avg. size1,154 ft²

Typical house price

$446,875

Avg. age62 years

Typical condo price

$277,397

Avg. age13 years
Explore homes in Saint-Alphonse-De-Granby

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

966 houses

and multiplexes

Location and affordability

Saint-Alphonse-De-Granby is one of the more affordable areas in Rive-Sud.

Based on available location data for houses.

House prices

Typical$446,875
22%
74%
4%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 863 properties

House sizes

Average1,368 ft²
1%
68%
18%
8%
4%
1%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 887 properties

Year of construction

Average age62 years
23%
43%
30%
2%
0%
0%
2%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900before 1870

Based on 884 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,368 ft²
Average year of construction
1,964
Average lot size
45,763 ft²
Water-view share
0%

74 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$277,397
50%
50%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 2 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,154 ft²
0%
57%
41%
0%
2%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 54 properties

Year of construction

Average age13 years
74%
8%
8%
3%
5%
3%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s1980s–1990s1970s–1980s1950s–1960s

Based on 39 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,154 ft²
Average year of construction
2,013
Water-view share
0%

Saint-Alphonse-De-Granby

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Saint-Alphonse-De-Granby.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.