Municipality · 1,946 houses · 4 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Alphonse-Rodriguez

1,950 homes, with a typical house at $451,524 and 1 active buyer searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Schmorgluf · CC BY-SA 4.0

House prices and values in Saint-Alphonse-Rodriguez

Saint-Alphonse-Rodriguez includes roughly 1,946 houses and 4 condos. Houses make up about 100% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1952 for houses and 1998 for condos. 1 active buyer is currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

1,946

Avg. size1,281 ft²

Condos

4

Avg. size1,655 ft²

Typical house price

$451,524

Avg. age74 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age28 years
Explore homes in Saint-Alphonse-Rodriguez

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

1,946 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$451,524
36%
53%
9%
2%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 818 properties

House sizes

Average1,281 ft²
16%
51%
23%
7%
2%
1%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,770 properties

Year of construction

Average age74 years
22%
45%
30%
1%
1%
1%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1860

Based on 1,780 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,281 ft²
Average year of construction
1,952
Average lot size
106,203 ft²
Water-view share
0%

4 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,655 ft²
0%
25%
50%
25%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 4 properties

Year of construction

Average age28 years
25%
75%
2000s–2010s1980s–1990s

Based on 4 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,655 ft²
Average year of construction
1,998
Water-view share
0%

Saint-Alphonse-Rodriguez

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

2 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 1 active buyer profile currently connected to Saint-Alphonse-Rodriguez.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.