Municipality · 5,103 houses · 1,662 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Augustin-De-Desmaures

6,765 homes, with a typical house at $586,225 and 2 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Lëa-Kim Châteauneuf · CC BY-SA 4.0

House prices and values in Saint-Augustin-De-Desmaures

Saint-Augustin-De-Desmaures includes roughly 5,103 houses and 1,662 condos. Houses make up about 75% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1977 for houses and 1936 for condos. 2 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

5,103

Avg. size1,575 ft²

Condos

1,662

Avg. size1,450 ft²

Typical house price

$586,225

Avg. age49 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age90 years

The broker who knows this sector

The active sector broker can help interpret the local data and answer questions about a specific property.

Frédérick Masson

Real estate broker

RE/MAX Accès

21 years active

View broker profile

Saint-Augustin-De-Desmaures

Je suis Fred Masson de l'Équipe MASSON, courtier immobilier RE/MAX depuis 2005. J'ai réalisé plus de 4000 transactions immobilières avec succès depuis mes débuts il y a 22 ans...4000 familles servies! Mon «pedigree» et mes résultats exceptionnels sont ceux d'une infime quantité de courtiers immobiliers dans la grande région de Québec et dans toute le réseau RE/MAX au Québec, probablement une douzaine (12e) de courtiers, tout au plus, toujours en activité et près de Québec; imaginez, je ne suis qu'un jeune quinquagénaire motivé et débordant d'énergie! Je suis à la tête d'une petite équipe immobilière de dimension HUMAINE où le service, l'honnêteté et l'authenticité sont à l'avant plan. Pour nous, chaque transaction est importante et nous nous efforçons de rendre nos clients heureux de nous avoir choisi, car nous savons que nous sommes privilégiés de compter sur votre confiance. Nous couvrons un vaste territoire de plus de 3000km carrés qui s'étend de la ville de Québec à Deschambault/Grondines vers l'ouest par l'autoroute 40 et au nord à «vol d'oiseau» de St-Gabriel-de-Valcartier à Lac-aux-Sables! Fred est aussi connu pour son travail auprès de la communauté militaire autour de la BFC Valcartier avec les «transferts militaires», que ce soit pour Vendre, Acheter ou Investir; avez-vous les moyens de vous tromper? Pourquoi Fred Massson et son équipe? De l'expérience à revendre, un service authentique et nos mises en marché font «WOW»! Moi et mon équipe continuons de s'imposer dans le paysage immobilier de la grande région et saurons faire de votre demande un succès sur toute la ligne. Contactez-nous sans plus tarder.

Things people ask him

  • What would my home realistically sell for today?
  • Is this street quiet, and what is changing nearby?
  • What should I do first if I am considering selling?
  • Which property types are moving fastest right now?

What he knows that data does not

The numbers describe Saint-Augustin-De-Desmaures as a whole. A local broker can add the street-by-street context: renovation quality, noise, nearby projects, buyer reactions and which opportunities are still genuinely active.

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

5,103 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$586,225
6%
67%
22%
5%
1%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 4,771 properties

House sizes

Average1,575 ft²
3%
40%
37%
14%
4%
1%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 4,846 properties

Year of construction

Average age49 years
26%
65%
7%
1%
0%
0%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1830before 1780

Based on 4,847 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,575 ft²
Average year of construction
1,977
Average lot size
16,957 ft²
Water-view share
0%

1,662 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,450 ft²
5%
56%
37%
1%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,539 properties

Year of construction

Average age90 years
22%
58%
1%
7%
2%
9%
0%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s1980s–1990s1970s–1980s1950s–1960sbefore 1810

Based on 1,471 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,450 ft²
Average year of construction
1,936
Water-view share
1%

Saint-Augustin-De-Desmaures

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 2 active buyer profiles currently connected to Saint-Augustin-De-Desmaures.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.