Municipality · 2,902 houses · 2 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Calixte

2,904 homes, with a typical house at $394,094 and 3 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Picturelover · CC BY-SA 4.0

House prices and values in Saint-Calixte

Saint-Calixte includes roughly 2,902 houses and 2 condos. Houses make up about 100% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1963 for houses and 1959 for condos. 3 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

2,902

Avg. size1,193 ft²

Condos

2

Avg. size1,361 ft²

Typical house price

$394,094

Avg. age63 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age67 years
Explore homes in Saint-Calixte

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

2,902 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$394,094
52%
43%
4%
1%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,260 properties

House sizes

Average1,193 ft²
25%
55%
14%
3%
2%
1%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 2,686 properties

Year of construction

Average age63 years
26%
32%
40%
1%
1%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1840

Based on 2,700 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,193 ft²
Average year of construction
1,963
Average lot size
108,213 ft²
Water-view share
0%

2 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,361 ft²
0%
50%
50%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 2 properties

Year of construction

Average age67 years
50%
50%
1950s–1960s1940s–1950s

Based on 2 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,361 ft²
Average year of construction
1,959
Water-view share
—

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 3 active buyer profiles currently connected to Saint-Calixte.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.