Municipality · 1,416 houses · 31 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Césaire

1,447 homes, with a typical house at $444,761 and 1 active buyer searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Hayden Soloviev · CC BY 4.0

House prices and values in Saint-Césaire

Saint-Césaire includes roughly 1,416 houses and 31 condos. Houses make up about 98% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $444,761, compared with $334,532 for a condo. Houses average 1,388 ft², compared with 1,591 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1961 for houses and 2014 for condos. 1 active buyer is currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

1,416

Avg. size1,388 ft²

Condos

31

Avg. size1,591 ft²

Typical house price

$444,761

Avg. age65 years

Typical condo price

$334,532

Avg. age12 years
Explore homes in Saint-Césaire

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

1,416 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$444,761
27%
66%
6%
1%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,109 properties

House sizes

Average1,388 ft²
2%
56%
29%
9%
3%
1%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,146 properties

Year of construction

Average age65 years
33%
46%
12%
3%
4%
1%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1840

Based on 1,186 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,388 ft²
Average year of construction
1,961
Average lot size
25,198 ft²
Water-view share
0%

31 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$334,532
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 19 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,591 ft²
0%
91%
0%
0%
0%
9%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 23 properties

Year of construction

Average age12 years
17%
79%
4%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s

Based on 24 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,591 ft²
Average year of construction
2,014
Water-view share
0%

Saint-Césaire

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

5 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 1 active buyer profile currently connected to Saint-Césaire.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.