Municipality · 3,167 houses · 269 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Sainte-Agathe-Des-Monts

3,436 homes, with a typical house at $478,541 and 5 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Cantons-de-l'Est · CC BY-SA 4.0

House prices and values in Sainte-Agathe-Des-Monts

Sainte-Agathe-Des-Monts includes roughly 3,167 houses and 269 condos. Houses make up about 92% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1962 for houses and 1994 for condos. 5 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

3,167

Avg. size1,418 ft²

Condos

269

Avg. size1,060 ft²

Typical house price

$478,541

Avg. age64 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age32 years
Explore homes in Sainte-Agathe-Des-Monts

The broker who knows this sector

The active sector broker can help interpret the local data and answer questions about a specific property.

César Motte

Real estate broker

César Motte

2 years active

View broker profile

Sainte-Agathe-Des-Monts

Courtier immobilier résidentiel (OACIQ), actif dans un rayon de 40 km autour de Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts et Val-David, dans les Laurentides. Mon rôle : protéger vos intérêts à chaque étape, de l'évaluation à la signature — pas juste vendre. Réponse garantie sous 24 heures. Contactez-moi sans engagement et discutons de la valeur de votre propriété.

Things people ask him

  • What would my home realistically sell for today?
  • Is this street quiet, and what is changing nearby?
  • What should I do first if I am considering selling?
  • Which property types are moving fastest right now?

What he knows that data does not

The numbers describe Sainte-Agathe-Des-Monts as a whole. A local broker can add the street-by-street context: renovation quality, noise, nearby projects, buyer reactions and which opportunities are still genuinely active.

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

3,167 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$478,541
24%
58%
11%
4%
2%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,186 properties

House sizes

Average1,418 ft²
8%
57%
21%
8%
4%
2%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 2,584 properties

Year of construction

Average age64 years
26%
47%
23%
3%
1%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1860

Based on 2,585 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,418 ft²
Average year of construction
1,962
Average lot size
74,324 ft²
Water-view share
0%

269 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,060 ft²
23%
61%
9%
8%
1%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 195 properties

Year of construction

Average age32 years
12%
14%
22%
4%
30%
16%
2%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s1980s–1990s1970s–1980s1960s–1970s1920s–1930s

Based on 104 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,060 ft²
Average year of construction
1,994
Water-view share
0%

Sainte-Agathe-Des-Monts

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts

Units
16
Floors
—
Built
—
Explore units

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 5 active buyer profiles currently connected to Sainte-Agathe-Des-Monts.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.