Municipality · 1,208 houses · 81 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue

1,289 homes, with a typical house at $700,917 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue

Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue includes roughly 1,208 houses and 81 condos. Houses make up about 94% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $700,917, compared with $379,516 for a condo. Houses average 1,949 ft², compared with 1,135 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1974 for houses and 1976 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

1,208

Avg. size1,949 ft²

Condos

81

Avg. size1,135 ft²

Typical house price

$700,917

Avg. age52 years

Typical condo price

$379,516

Avg. age50 years
Explore homes in Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

1,208 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$700,917
1%
49%
42%
7%
2%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,065 properties

House sizes

Average1,949 ft²
0%
18%
43%
26%
9%
3%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,155 properties

Year of construction

Average age52 years
25%
48%
8%
11%
5%
2%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1840before 1800

Based on 1,158 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,949 ft²
Average year of construction
1,974
Average lot size
6,436 ft²
Water-view share
0%

81 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$379,516
64%
34%
0%
2%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 58 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,135 ft²
9%
71%
13%
7%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 76 properties

Year of construction

Average age50 years
17%
4%
36%
9%
4%
1%
29%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s1980s–1990s1940s–1950s1910s–1920s1900s–1910s

Based on 78 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,135 ft²
Average year of construction
1,976
Water-view share
0%

Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

6 buildings to explore

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue

Units
3
Floors
—
Built
—
Explore units

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.