Municipality · 1,101 houses · 4 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Stanstead

1,105 homes, with a typical house at $635,791 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Stanstead

Stanstead includes roughly 1,101 houses and 4 condos. Houses make up about 100% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1931 for houses and 1948 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

1,101

Avg. size1,612 ft²

Condos

4

Avg. size2,973 ft²

Typical house price

$635,791

Avg. age95 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age78 years
Explore homes in Stanstead

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

1,101 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$635,791
3%
55%
21%
13%
6%
1%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 504 properties

House sizes

Average1,612 ft²
6%
42%
29%
13%
6%
4%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 930 properties

Year of construction

Average age95 years
17%
27%
28%
13%
12%
2%
1%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1840before 1800

Based on 948 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,612 ft²
Average year of construction
1,931
Average lot size
187,634 ft²
Water-view share
0%

4 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average2,973 ft²
0%
0%
50%
25%
0%
25%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 4 properties

Year of construction

Average age78 years
50%
25%
25%
1950s–1960s1930s–1940s1910s–1920s

Based on 4 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
2,973 ft²
Average year of construction
1,948
Water-view share
0%

Stanstead

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

2 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Stanstead.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.