Municipality · 3,479 houses · 105 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Notre-Dame-De-L'île-Perrot

3,584 homes, with a typical house at $680,367 and 2 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Zoe1951 · Public domain

House prices and values in Notre-Dame-De-L'île-Perrot

Notre-Dame-De-L'île-Perrot includes roughly 3,479 houses and 105 condos. Houses make up about 97% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $680,367, compared with $419,493 for a condo. Houses average 1,849 ft², compared with 1,113 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1986 for houses and 2008 for condos. 2 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

3,479

Avg. size1,849 ft²

Condos

105

Avg. size1,113 ft²

Typical house price

$680,367

Avg. age40 years

Typical condo price

$419,493

Avg. age18 years

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

3,479 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$680,367
1%
53%
30%
14%
2%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 3,227 properties

House sizes

Average1,849 ft²
1%
34%
29%
19%
12%
4%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 3,360 properties

Year of construction

Average age40 years
41%
46%
11%
1%
0%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1800

Based on 3,361 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,849 ft²
Average year of construction
1,986
Average lot size
12,829 ft²
Water-view share
3%

105 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$419,493
36%
64%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 87 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,113 ft²
15%
63%
22%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 104 properties

Year of construction

Average age18 years
39%
30%
31%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1980s–1990s

Based on 100 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,113 ft²
Average year of construction
2,008
Water-view share
0%

Notre-Dame-De-L'île-Perrot

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 2 active buyer profiles currently connected to Notre-Dame-De-L'île-Perrot.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.