Municipality · 1,454 houses · 19 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Roxton Pond

1,473 homes, with a typical house at $412,432 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Gabriel Picard · CC BY-SA 4.0

House prices and values in Roxton Pond

Roxton Pond includes roughly 1,454 houses and 19 condos. Houses make up about 99% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $412,432, compared with $218,232 for a condo. Houses average 1,366 ft², compared with 1,207 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1939 for houses and 1964 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

1,454

Avg. size1,366 ft²

Condos

19

Avg. size1,207 ft²

Typical house price

$412,432

Avg. age87 years

Typical condo price

$218,232

Avg. age62 years
Explore homes in Roxton Pond

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

1,454 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$412,432
45%
49%
5%
2%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,251 properties

House sizes

Average1,366 ft²
7%
60%
20%
7%
4%
2%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,288 properties

Year of construction

Average age87 years
45%
38%
13%
1%
2%
1%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870

Based on 1,271 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,366 ft²
Average year of construction
1,939
Average lot size
68,778 ft²
Water-view share
0%

19 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$218,232
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,207 ft²
11%
50%
39%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 18 properties

Year of construction

Average age62 years
24%
24%
24%
24%
6%
1990s–2010s1970s–1990s1950s–1970sbefore 1950before 1880

Based on 17 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,207 ft²
Average year of construction
1,964
Water-view share
0%

Roxton Pond

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

6 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Roxton Pond.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.