Municipality · 2,589 houses · 7 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Adolphe-D'howard

2,596 homes, with a typical house at $527,070 and 1 active buyer searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
D7g8d · CC BY 4.0

House prices and values in Saint-Adolphe-D'howard

Saint-Adolphe-D'howard includes roughly 2,589 houses and 7 condos. Houses make up about 100% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1874 for houses and 2010 for condos. 1 active buyer is currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

2,589

Avg. size1,394 ft²

Condos

7

Avg. size1,314 ft²

Typical house price

$527,070

Avg. age152 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age16 years
Explore homes in Saint-Adolphe-D'howard

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

2,589 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$527,070
20%
52%
14%
11%
4%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,059 properties

House sizes

Average1,394 ft²
19%
45%
21%
8%
4%
3%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 2,319 properties

Year of construction

Average age152 years
18%
25%
33%
21%
1%
1%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940sbefore 1920before 1890

Based on 2,193 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,394 ft²
Average year of construction
1,874
Average lot size
72,948 ft²
Water-view share
0%

7 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,314 ft²
20%
20%
40%
0%
0%
20%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 5 properties

Year of construction

Average age16 years
20%
60%
20%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s

Based on 5 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,314 ft²
Average year of construction
2,010
Water-view share
0%

Saint-Adolphe-D'howard

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

2 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 1 active buyer profile currently connected to Saint-Adolphe-D'howard.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.