Municipality · 966 houses · 74 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Alphonse-De-Granby

1,040 homes, with a typical house at $446,875 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Saint-Alphonse-De-Granby

Saint-Alphonse-De-Granby includes roughly 966 houses and 74 condos. Houses make up about 93% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $446,875, compared with $277,397 for a condo. Houses average 1,368 ft², compared with 1,154 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1964 for houses and 2013 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

966

Avg. size1,368 ft²

Condos

74

Avg. size1,154 ft²

Typical house price

$446,875

Avg. age62 years

Typical condo price

$277,397

Avg. age13 years
Explore homes in Saint-Alphonse-De-Granby

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

966 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$446,875
22%
74%
4%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 863 properties

House sizes

Average1,368 ft²
1%
68%
18%
8%
4%
1%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 887 properties

Year of construction

Average age62 years
23%
43%
30%
2%
0%
0%
2%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900before 1870

Based on 884 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,368 ft²
Average year of construction
1,964
Average lot size
45,763 ft²
Water-view share
0%

74 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$277,397
50%
50%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 2 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,154 ft²
0%
57%
41%
0%
2%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 54 properties

Year of construction

Average age13 years
74%
8%
8%
3%
5%
3%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s1980s–1990s1970s–1980s1950s–1960s

Based on 39 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,154 ft²
Average year of construction
2,013
Water-view share
0%

Saint-Alphonse-De-Granby

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Saint-Alphonse-De-Granby.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.