Municipality · 1,755 houses · 19 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Denis-De-Brompton

1,774 homes, with a typical house at $623,806 and 1 active buyer searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Mario Hains · CC BY-SA 3.0

House prices and values in Saint-Denis-De-Brompton

Saint-Denis-De-Brompton includes roughly 1,755 houses and 19 condos. Houses make up about 99% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1984 for houses and 2017 for condos. 1 active buyer is currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

1,755

Avg. size1,705 ft²

Condos

19

Avg. size1,068 ft²

Typical house price

$623,806

Avg. age42 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age9 years
Explore homes in Saint-Denis-De-Brompton

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

1,755 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$623,806
4%
57%
22%
13%
3%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,567 properties

House sizes

Average1,705 ft²
5%
40%
29%
13%
9%
5%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,681 properties

Year of construction

Average age42 years
38%
24%
26%
8%
3%
1%
0%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900before 1870

Based on 1,698 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,705 ft²
Average year of construction
1,984
Average lot size
119,909 ft²
Water-view share
0%

19 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,068 ft²
0%
89%
11%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 18 properties

Year of construction

Average age9 years
64%
27%
9%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s

Based on 11 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,068 ft²
Average year of construction
2,017
Water-view share
0%

Saint-Denis-De-Brompton

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

2 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 1 active buyer profile currently connected to Saint-Denis-De-Brompton.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.