Municipality · 634 houses · 1 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Dominique

635 homes, with a typical house at $420,091 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Saint-Dominique

Saint-Dominique includes roughly 634 houses and 1 condos. Houses make up about 100% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1909 for houses and 1971 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

634

Avg. size1,341 ft²

Condos

1

Avg. size1,049 ft²

Typical house price

$420,091

Avg. age117 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age55 years
Explore homes in Saint-Dominique

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

634 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$420,091
38%
61%
1%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 559 properties

House sizes

Average1,341 ft²
2%
58%
27%
10%
3%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 578 properties

Year of construction

Average age117 years
42%
30%
18%
4%
6%
1%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1860

Based on 592 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,341 ft²
Average year of construction
1,909
Average lot size
34,286 ft²
Water-view share
0%

1 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,049 ft²
0%
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1 properties

Year of construction

Average age55 years
100%
1960s–1970s

Based on 1 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,049 ft²
Average year of construction
1,971
Water-view share
—

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Saint-Dominique.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.