Municipality · 387 houses · 11 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Joachim-De-Shefford

398 homes, with a typical house at $452,558 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Saint-Joachim-De-Shefford

Saint-Joachim-De-Shefford includes roughly 387 houses and 11 condos. Houses make up about 97% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1885 for houses and 1995 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

387

Avg. size1,380 ft²

Condos

11

Avg. size1,261 ft²

Typical house price

$452,558

Avg. age141 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age31 years
Explore homes in Saint-Joachim-De-Shefford

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

387 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$452,558
27%
70%
2%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 307 properties

House sizes

Average1,380 ft²
4%
59%
23%
11%
2%
1%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 371 properties

Year of construction

Average age141 years
40%
15%
26%
7%
4%
6%
2%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940sbefore 1920before 1880

Based on 361 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,380 ft²
Average year of construction
1,885
Average lot size
212,560 ft²
Water-view share
0%

11 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,261 ft²
0%
64%
27%
9%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 11 properties

Year of construction

Average age31 years
9%
64%
9%
9%
9%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s1960s–1970sbefore 1860

Based on 11 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,261 ft²
Average year of construction
1,995
Water-view share
0%

Saint-Joachim-De-Shefford

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

8 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Saint-Joachim-De-Shefford.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.