Municipality · 1,227 houses · 13 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Mathias-Sur-Richelieu

1,240 homes, with a typical house at $548,263 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Saint-Mathias-Sur-Richelieu

Saint-Mathias-Sur-Richelieu includes roughly 1,227 houses and 13 condos. Houses make up about 99% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1955 for houses and 1999 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

1,227

Avg. size1,404 ft²

Condos

13

Avg. size1,319 ft²

Typical house price

$548,263

Avg. age71 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age27 years

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

1,227 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$548,263
4%
77%
15%
4%
1%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 980 properties

House sizes

Average1,404 ft²
4%
60%
22%
9%
4%
2%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,037 properties

Year of construction

Average age71 years
26%
60%
11%
1%
1%
1%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1860before 1820

Based on 1,048 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,404 ft²
Average year of construction
1,955
Average lot size
32,883 ft²
Water-view share
0%

13 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,319 ft²
0%
58%
42%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 12 properties

Year of construction

Average age27 years
75%
25%
2000s–2010s1940s–1950s

Based on 8 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,319 ft²
Average year of construction
1,999
Water-view share
0%

Saint-Mathias-Sur-Richelieu

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

3 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Saint-Mathias-Sur-Richelieu.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.