Municipality · 885 houses · 78 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Mathieu-De-Beloeil

963 homes, with a typical house at $707,651 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Saint-Mathieu-De-Beloeil

Saint-Mathieu-De-Beloeil includes roughly 885 houses and 78 condos. Houses make up about 92% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $707,651, compared with $390,800 for a condo. Houses average 1,894 ft², compared with 1,054 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1955 for houses and 2015 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

885

Avg. size1,894 ft²

Condos

78

Avg. size1,054 ft²

Typical house price

$707,651

Avg. age71 years

Typical condo price

$390,800

Avg. age11 years
Explore homes in Saint-Mathieu-De-Beloeil

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

885 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$707,651
0%
48%
41%
11%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 739 properties

House sizes

Average1,894 ft²
0%
34%
29%
19%
12%
5%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 777 properties

Year of construction

Average age71 years
24%
31%
38%
4%
1%
0%
1%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900before 1850

Based on 788 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,894 ft²
Average year of construction
1,955
Average lot size
28,928 ft²
Water-view share
0%

78 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$390,800
84%
16%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 57 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,054 ft²
0%
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 78 properties

Year of construction

Average age11 years
13%
87%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s

Based on 78 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,054 ft²
Average year of construction
2,015
Water-view share
0%

Saint-Mathieu-De-Beloeil

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

7 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Saint-Mathieu-De-Beloeil.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.