Municipality · 1,686 houses · 6 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Pie

1,692 homes, with a typical house at $403,996 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Gabriel Picard · CC BY-SA 4.0

House prices and values in Saint-Pie

Saint-Pie includes roughly 1,686 houses and 6 condos. Houses make up about 100% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1919 for houses and 2012 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

1,686

Avg. size1,330 ft²

Condos

6

Avg. size1,294 ft²

Typical house price

$403,996

Avg. age107 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age14 years
Explore homes in Saint-Pie

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

1,686 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$403,996
48%
48%
3%
1%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,383 properties

House sizes

Average1,330 ft²
8%
55%
25%
9%
2%
1%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,409 properties

Year of construction

Average age107 years
28%
44%
17%
4%
6%
1%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1830

Based on 1,422 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,330 ft²
Average year of construction
1,919
Average lot size
30,963 ft²
Water-view share
0%

6 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,294 ft²
0%
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 6 properties

Year of construction

Average age14 years
100%
2000s–2010s

Based on 6 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,294 ft²
Average year of construction
2,012
Water-view share
—

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Saint-Pie.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.