Municipality · 571 houses · 3 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Saint-Placide

574 homes, with a typical house at $452,609 and 1 active buyer searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Saint-Placide

Saint-Placide includes roughly 571 houses and 3 condos. Houses make up about 99% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1796 for houses and 1956 for condos. 1 active buyer is currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

571

Avg. size1,365 ft²

Condos

3

Avg. size1,200 ft²

Typical house price

$452,609

Avg. age230 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age70 years
Explore homes in Saint-Placide

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

571 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$452,609
32%
55%
9%
3%
1%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 379 properties

House sizes

Average1,365 ft²
7%
51%
24%
10%
4%
4%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 426 properties

Year of construction

Average age230 years
21%
30%
34%
7%
6%
2%
1%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1840

Based on 446 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,365 ft²
Average year of construction
1,796
Average lot size
90,306 ft²
Water-view share
0%

3 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,200 ft²
0%
50%
50%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 2 properties

Year of construction

Average age70 years
50%
50%
1960s–1970s1930s–1940s

Based on 2 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,200 ft²
Average year of construction
1,956
Water-view share
0%

Saint-Placide

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

2 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 1 active buyer profile currently connected to Saint-Placide.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.