Municipality · 387 houses · 2 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Sainte-Angèle-De-Monnoir

389 homes, with a typical house at $445,035 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Sainte-Angèle-De-Monnoir

Sainte-Angèle-De-Monnoir includes roughly 387 houses and 2 condos. Houses make up about 99% of the local housing stock.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

387

Avg. size1,237 ft²

Condos

2

Avg. size1,491 ft²

Typical house price

$445,035

Avg. age96 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age—
Explore homes in Sainte-Angèle-De-Monnoir

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

387 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$445,035
36%
59%
5%
1%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 351 properties

House sizes

Average1,237 ft²
1%
68%
19%
7%
4%
1%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 360 properties

Year of construction

Average age96 years
15%
36%
27%
15%
5%
1%
1%
1%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900before 1820

Based on 370 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,237 ft²
Average year of construction
1,930
Average lot size
40,460 ft²
Water-view share
0%

2 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,491 ft²
0%
50%
50%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 2 properties

Year of construction

Average age—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,491 ft²
Average year of construction
—
Water-view share
—

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Sainte-Angèle-De-Monnoir.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.