Borough · 14,314 houses · 7,109 condos

Quebec

Estimated house and condo values in Sainte-Foy--Sillery--Cap-Rouge

21,423 homes, with a typical house at $615,717 and 13 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Colin Rose from Montreal, Canada · CC BY-SA 2.0

House prices and values in Sainte-Foy--Sillery--Cap-Rouge

Sainte-Foy--Sillery--Cap-Rouge includes roughly 14,314 houses and 7,109 condos. Houses make up about 67% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $615,717, compared with $265,228 for a condo. Houses average 1,539 ft², compared with 1,084 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1971 for houses and 1997 for condos. 13 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

BoroughUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

14,314

Avg. size1,539 ft²

Condos

7,109

Avg. size1,084 ft²

Typical house price

$615,717

Avg. age55 years

Typical condo price

$265,228

Avg. age29 years

The broker who knows this sector

The active sector broker can help interpret the local data and answer questions about a specific property.

Alexis Landry

Real estate broker

Alexis Landry INC

View broker profile

Sainte-Foy--Sillery--Cap-Rouge

Ask a local broker how the housing data in Sainte-Foy--Sillery--Cap-Rouge applies to the property you are considering.

Things people ask him

  • What would my home realistically sell for today?
  • Is this street quiet, and what is changing nearby?
  • What should I do first if I am considering selling?
  • Which property types are moving fastest right now?

What he knows that data does not

The numbers describe Sainte-Foy--Sillery--Cap-Rouge as a whole. A local broker can add the street-by-street context: renovation quality, noise, nearby projects, buyer reactions and which opportunities are still genuinely active.

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

14,314 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$615,717
4%
65%
22%
8%
1%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 13,440 properties

House sizes

Average1,539 ft²
4%
50%
30%
11%
4%
1%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 13,796 properties

Year of construction

Average age55 years
13%
46%
39%
1%
0%
0%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1840before 1810

Based on 13,799 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,539 ft²
Average year of construction
1,971
Average lot size
8,321 ft²
Water-view share
1%

7,109 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$265,228
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,084 ft²
16%
68%
14%
1%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 6,124 properties

Year of construction

Average age29 years
29%
44%
24%
3%
0%
1%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1910s–1920s

Based on 5,915 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,084 ft²
Average year of construction
1,997
Water-view share
2%

Sainte-Foy--Sillery--Cap-Rouge

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

2818 Boul. Laurier, Québec

Units
160
Floors
28
Built
2014
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 13 active buyer profiles currently connected to Sainte-Foy--Sillery--Cap-Rouge.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.

Nearby sectors

Active-buyer counts are based on unique users currently tracking properties in each sector. Results are aggregated and do not identify a buyer, broker or property.