Municipality · 4,260 houses · 6 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Sainte-Julienne

4,266 homes, with a typical house at $420,327 and 1 active buyer searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Fralambert · CC BY-SA 4.0

House prices and values in Sainte-Julienne

Sainte-Julienne includes roughly 4,260 houses and 6 condos. Houses make up about 100% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1979 for houses and 2013 for condos. 1 active buyer is currently tracking properties in the sector.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

4,260

Avg. size1,244 ft²

Condos

6

Avg. size1,117 ft²

Typical house price

$420,327

Avg. age47 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age13 years
Explore homes in Sainte-Julienne

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

4,260 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$420,327
39%
55%
5%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,616 properties

House sizes

Average1,244 ft²
15%
58%
18%
6%
2%
1%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 3,816 properties

Year of construction

Average age47 years
40%
34%
24%
1%
1%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1800

Based on 3,829 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,244 ft²
Average year of construction
1,979
Average lot size
46,447 ft²
Water-view share
0%

6 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,117 ft²
0%
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 5 properties

Year of construction

Average age13 years
100%
2000s–2010s

Based on 5 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,117 ft²
Average year of construction
2,013
Water-view share
—

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 1 active buyer profile currently connected to Sainte-Julienne.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.