Municipality · 274 houses · 3 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Taschereau

277 homes, with a typical house at $415,333 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly

House prices and values in Taschereau

Taschereau includes roughly 274 houses and 3 condos. Houses make up about 99% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1964 for houses and 1928 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

274

Avg. size1,100 ft²

Condos

3

Avg. size1,632 ft²

Typical house price

$415,333

Avg. age62 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age98 years
Explore homes in Taschereau

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

274 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$415,333
0%
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1 properties

House sizes

Average1,100 ft²
18%
66%
13%
2%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 238 properties

Year of construction

Average age62 years
11%
8%
34%
14%
25%
8%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920s

Based on 238 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,100 ft²
Average year of construction
1,964
Average lot size
784,137 ft²
Water-view share
—

3 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,632 ft²
50%
0%
0%
50%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 2 properties

Year of construction

Average age98 years
50%
50%
1920s–1930s1910s–1920s

Based on 2 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,632 ft²
Average year of construction
1,928
Water-view share
—

Taschereau

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

2 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Taschereau.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.