Municipality · 1,584 houses · 14 condos

Estimated house and condo values in Verchères

1,598 homes, with a typical house at $536,042 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
LHOON from Mechelen, Belgium · CC BY-SA 2.0

House prices and values in Verchères

Verchères includes roughly 1,584 houses and 14 condos. Houses make up about 99% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $536,042, compared with $345,612 for a condo. Houses average 1,478 ft², compared with 1,060 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1941 for houses and 2012 for condos.

MunicipalityUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

1,584

Avg. size1,478 ft²

Condos

14

Avg. size1,060 ft²

Typical house price

$536,042

Avg. age85 years

Typical condo price

$345,612

Avg. age14 years
Explore homes in Verchères

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

1,584 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$536,042
5%
82%
10%
4%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,265 properties

House sizes

Average1,478 ft²
1%
57%
27%
10%
4%
2%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,417 properties

Year of construction

Average age85 years
36%
51%
5%
4%
2%
1%
1%
0%
1980s–2020s1940s–1980s1900s–1940sbefore 1900before 1860before 1820before 1770before 1730

Based on 1,431 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,478 ft²
Average year of construction
1,941
Average lot size
18,302 ft²
Water-view share
0%

14 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$345,612
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 3 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,060 ft²
0%
100%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 14 properties

Year of construction

Average age14 years
100%
2000s–2010s

Based on 14 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,060 ft²
Average year of construction
2,012
Water-view share
—

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Verchères.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.