Borough · 22,692 houses · 2,491 condos

Quebec

Estimated house and condo values in La Haute-Saint-Charles

25,183 homes, with a typical house at $438,650 and 9 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Gabriel Picard · CC BY-SA 4.0

House prices and values in La Haute-Saint-Charles

La Haute-Saint-Charles includes roughly 22,692 houses and 2,491 condos. Houses make up about 90% of the local housing stock. The average construction year is 1983 for houses and 2008 for condos. Compared with Quebec overall, houses here are 30% less expensive and 21% smaller. 9 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

BoroughUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

22,692

Avg. size1,159 ft²

Condos

2,491

Avg. size1,048 ft²

Typical house price

$438,650

Avg. age43 years

Typical condo price

—

Avg. age18 years
Explore homes in La Haute-Saint-Charles

The broker who knows this sector

The active sector broker can help interpret the local data and answer questions about a specific property.

Julie Boudreau

Real estate broker

Remax 1er Choix

17 years active

View broker profile

La Haute-Saint-Charles

J'œuvre dans le domaine immobilier avec une vision claire : offrir un accompagnement rigoureux, humain et stratégique à chaque personne qui me confie un projet de vente ou d’achat. Forte de plus de dix années d’expérience comme adjointe au sein de grandes équipes de courtiers, j'ai développé une compréhension approfondie des étapes, enjeux et subtilités qui façonnent une transaction immobilière réussie. Ma mission est simple : défendre les intérêts de mes clients avec honnêteté, précision et stratégie, tout en leur offrant une expérience fluide, rassurante et humaine. Chaque projet est unique, et je prends le temps de comprendre l’histoire, les motivations et les priorités de ceux qui me confient leur transaction. Je crois profondément à la valeur d’un accompagnement personnalisé, à l’importance d’une préparation minutieuse et à la force d’une communication claire tout au long du processus.

Things people ask him

  • What would my home realistically sell for today?
  • Is this street quiet, and what is changing nearby?
  • What should I do first if I am considering selling?
  • Which property types are moving fastest right now?

What he knows that data does not

The numbers describe La Haute-Saint-Charles as a whole. A local broker can add the street-by-street context: renovation quality, noise, nearby projects, buyer reactions and which opportunities are still genuinely active.

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

22,692 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$438,650
29%
69%
2%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 19,700 properties

House sizes

Average1,159 ft²
8%
73%
16%
2%
1%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 20,462 properties

Year of construction

Average age43 years
28%
60%
11%
1%
0%
0%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1840before 1800

Based on 20,475 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,159 ft²
Average year of construction
1,983
Average lot size
12,031 ft²
Water-view share
0%

2,491 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical—
No distribution available

Based on 0 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,048 ft²
20%
75%
3%
1%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 2,273 properties

Year of construction

Average age18 years
14%
58%
5%
21%
1%
0%
0%
0%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s1980s–1990s1970s–1980s1950s–1960s1940s–1950s1930s–1940s

Based on 1,978 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,048 ft²
Average year of construction
2,008
Water-view share
0%

La Haute-Saint-Charles

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 9 active buyer profiles currently connected to La Haute-Saint-Charles.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.

Nearby sectors

Active-buyer counts are based on unique users currently tracking properties in each sector. Results are aggregated and do not identify a buyer, broker or property.