Borough · 14,313 houses · 5,045 condos

Montréal

Estimated house and condo values in Villeray--Saint-Michel--Parc-Extension

19,358 homes, with a typical house at $745,562 and 8 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Jeangagnon · CC BY-SA 3.0

House prices and values in Villeray--Saint-Michel--Parc-Extension

Villeray--Saint-Michel--Parc-Extension includes roughly 14,313 houses and 5,045 condos. Houses make up about 74% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $745,562, compared with $447,196 for a condo. Houses average 2,480 ft², compared with 822 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1949 for houses and 1993 for condos. Compared with Montréal overall, houses here are 45% larger. 8 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

BoroughUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

14,313

Avg. size2,480 ft²

Condos

5,045

Avg. size822 ft²

Typical house price

$745,562

Avg. age77 years

Typical condo price

$447,196

Avg. age33 years

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

14,313 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$745,562
0%
41%
44%
14%
1%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 3,485 properties

House sizes

Average2,480 ft²
2%
18%
26%
31%
10%
13%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 13,285 properties

Year of construction

Average age77 years
1%
2%
4%
65%
17%
11%
0%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900before 1870

Based on 13,339 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
2,480 ft²
Average year of construction
1,949
Average lot size
2,751 ft²
Water-view share
0%

5,045 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$447,196
41%
53%
6%
1%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 4,774 properties

Condo sizes

Average822 ft²
52%
45%
3%
1%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 4,909 properties

Year of construction

Average age33 years
59%
19%
1%
9%
6%
6%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920s

Based on 5,023 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
822 ft²
Average year of construction
1,993
Water-view share
0%

Villeray--Saint-Michel--Parc-Extension

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

8635 Rue Lajeunesse, Montréal

Units
205
Floors
8
Built
2012
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

7060 Rue Hutchison, Montréal

Units
104
Floors
5
Built
1949
  • Elevator
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

1-9 Rue De Castelnau O, Montréal

Units
110
Floors
6
Built
2014
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

7080 Rue Hutchison, Montréal

Units
99
Floors
6
Built
1948
  • Elevator
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

88 Rue Gary-Carter, Montréal

Units
95
Floors
6
Built
2017
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

1-15 Rue De Castelnau O, 7400 Boul. Saint-Laurent, Montréal

Units
93
Floors
6
Built
1922
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 8 active buyer profiles currently connected to Villeray--Saint-Michel--Parc-Extension.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.

Nearby sectors

Active-buyer counts are based on unique users currently tracking properties in each sector. Results are aggregated and do not identify a buyer, broker or property.