Borough · 14,321 houses · 8,104 condos

Montréal

Estimated house and condo values in Ahuntsic-Cartierville

22,425 homes, with a typical house at $891,144 and 14 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Stéphane Batigne · CC BY 3.0

House prices and values in Ahuntsic-Cartierville

Ahuntsic-Cartierville includes roughly 14,321 houses and 8,104 condos. The local housing stock is divided fairly evenly between houses and condos. A typical house is valued around $891,144, compared with $411,130 for a condo. Houses average 2,126 ft², compared with 924 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1958 for houses and 1932 for condos. Compared with Montréal overall, houses here are 25% more expensive and 24% larger. 14 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

BoroughUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

14,321

Avg. size2,126 ft²

Condos

8,104

Avg. size924 ft²

Typical house price

$891,144

Avg. age68 years

Typical condo price

$411,130

Avg. age94 years
Explore homes in Ahuntsic-Cartierville

The broker who knows this sector

The active sector broker can help interpret the local data and answer questions about a specific property.

Sebastien Millette

Real estate broker

M Immobilier

6 years active

View broker profile

Ahuntsic-Cartierville

Passionné du beau, Sébastien s’est toujours assuré de joindre l’utile à l’agréable en travaillant dans les sphères de la haute joaillerie, de l’ameublement de qualité supérieure et de l’automobile de luxe. De plus, ayant lui-même réalisé avec succès plusieurs flips depuis l’âge de 25 ans, ses connaissances en immobilier, en rénovation et en design font de lui un courtier avec une approche globale hors du commun. Afin d’enrichir davantage son offre professionnelle et d’approfondir ses connaissances, il a décidé de s’attaquer à la problématique d’estimation des prix des propriétés en développant Doormath. ca Sur Doormath, mon rôle est d’aider les utilisateurs à transformer les données de prix, de secteurs et de propriétés en décisions plus claires.

Things people ask him

  • What would my home realistically sell for today?
  • Is this street quiet, and what is changing nearby?
  • What should I do first if I am considering selling?
  • Which property types are moving fastest right now?

What he knows that data does not

The numbers describe Ahuntsic-Cartierville as a whole. A local broker can add the street-by-street context: renovation quality, noise, nearby projects, buyer reactions and which opportunities are still genuinely active.

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

14,321 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$891,144
0%
11%
60%
26%
3%
1%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 7,854 properties

House sizes

Average2,126 ft²
1%
30%
26%
24%
14%
6%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 11,496 properties

Year of construction

Average age68 years
5%
18%
70%
7%
1%
0%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1830before 1780

Based on 11,515 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
2,126 ft²
Average year of construction
1,958
Average lot size
4,610 ft²
Water-view share
0%

8,104 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$411,130
44%
55%
1%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 7,576 properties

Condo sizes

Average924 ft²
30%
67%
3%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 7,739 properties

Year of construction

Average age94 years
36%
35%
22%
5%
1%
1%
0%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900before 1810

Based on 7,581 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
924 ft²
Average year of construction
1,932
Water-view share
0%

Ahuntsic-Cartierville

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

10530-10550-10650 Place De L’ Acadie, Montréal

Units
231
Floors
16
Built
2011
  • Elevator
Explore units

123-129-127-129 Rue Chabanel O, 9311-9323 Avenue De L’ Esplanade, Montréal

Units
197
Floors
7
Built
1969
  • Elevator
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

10850-10856 Rue Basile-Routhier, Montréal

Units
191
Floors
6
Built
2020
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

10200 Boul. De L’ Acadie, Montréal

Units
149
Floors
10
Built
2013
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

1540-1550 Boul. Henri-Bourassa O, Montréal

Units
142
Floors
6
Built
2005
  • Elevator
Explore units

10400 Boul. De L’ Acadie, Montréal

Units
130
Floors
10
Built
1981
  • Elevator
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

9615 Avenue Papineau, Montréal

Units
127
Floors
5
Built
1964
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 14 active buyer profiles currently connected to Ahuntsic-Cartierville.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.

Nearby sectors

Active-buyer counts are based on unique users currently tracking properties in each sector. Results are aggregated and do not identify a buyer, broker or property.