Borough · 22,941 houses · 5,520 condos

Montréal

Estimated house and condo values in Rivière-Des-Prairies--Pointe-Aux-Trembles

28,461 homes, with a typical house at $535,423 and 6 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Jeangagnon · CC BY-SA 3.0

House prices and values in Rivière-Des-Prairies--Pointe-Aux-Trembles

Rivière-Des-Prairies--Pointe-Aux-Trembles includes roughly 22,941 houses and 5,520 condos. Houses make up about 81% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $535,423, compared with $313,113 for a condo. Houses average 1,564 ft², compared with 993 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1981 for houses and 1991 for condos. Compared with Montréal overall, houses here are 25% less expensive and 9% smaller. 6 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

BoroughUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

22,941

Avg. size1,564 ft²

Condos

5,520

Avg. size993 ft²

Typical house price

$535,423

Avg. age45 years

Typical condo price

$313,113

Avg. age35 years

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

22,941 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$535,423
5%
84%
9%
2%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 20,928 properties

House sizes

Average1,564 ft²
1%
57%
27%
7%
5%
3%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 22,705 properties

Year of construction

Average age45 years
16%
65%
17%
1%
0%
0%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1830before 1760

Based on 22,784 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
1,564 ft²
Average year of construction
1,981
Average lot size
4,420 ft²
Water-view share
1%

5,520 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$313,113
90%
10%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 5,326 properties

Condo sizes

Average993 ft²
10%
87%
2%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 5,451 properties

Year of construction

Average age35 years
26%
47%
26%
0%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960sbefore 1920

Based on 5,483 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
993 ft²
Average year of construction
1,991
Water-view share
1%

Rivière-Des-Prairies--Pointe-Aux-Trembles

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

14350-14360 Rue Notre-Dame E, Montréal

Units
72
Floors
5
Built
1991
  • Elevator
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

7075 Boul. Gouin E, Montréal

Units
59
Floors
15
Built
1984
  • Elevator
  • Sauna
Explore units

9179-9189 Boul. Maurice-Duplessis, Montréal

Units
18
Floors
4
Built
2013
  • Elevator
Explore units

9199 Boul. Maurice-Duplessis, Montréal

Units
32
Floors
4
Built
2013
  • Elevator
Explore units

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 6 active buyer profiles currently connected to Rivière-Des-Prairies--Pointe-Aux-Trembles.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.

Nearby sectors

Active-buyer counts are based on unique users currently tracking properties in each sector. Results are aggregated and do not identify a buyer, broker or property.