Borough · 11,546 houses · 8,651 condos

Montréal

Estimated house and condo values in Côte-Des-Neiges--Notre-Dame-De-Grâce

20,197 homes, with a typical house at $1,197,704 and 17 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Colocho · CC BY-SA 3.0

House prices and values in Côte-Des-Neiges--Notre-Dame-De-Grâce

Côte-Des-Neiges--Notre-Dame-De-Grâce includes roughly 11,546 houses and 8,651 condos. The local housing stock is divided fairly evenly between houses and condos. A typical house is valued around $1,197,704, compared with $492,927 for a condo. Houses average 3,044 ft², compared with 1,078 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1942 for houses and 1981 for condos. 17 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

BoroughUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

11,546

Avg. size3,044 ft²

Condos

8,651

Avg. size1,078 ft²

Typical house price

$1,197,704

Avg. age84 years

Typical condo price

$492,927

Avg. age45 years

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

11,546 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$1,197,704
0%
0%
25%
63%
11%
1%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 6,329 properties

House sizes

Average3,044 ft²
0%
14%
30%
30%
16%
10%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 10,903 properties

Year of construction

Average age84 years
1%
3%
2%
47%
24%
23%
0%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900before 1870

Based on 10,954 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
3,044 ft²
Average year of construction
1,942
Average lot size
4,099 ft²
Water-view share
0%

8,651 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$492,927
24%
56%
16%
4%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 8,267 properties

Condo sizes

Average1,078 ft²
31%
52%
13%
3%
1%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 8,472 properties

Year of construction

Average age45 years
44%
22%
11%
5%
12%
7%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900

Based on 8,477 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
1,078 ft²
Average year of construction
1,981
Water-view share
0%

Côte-Des-Neiges--Notre-Dame-De-Grâce

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

6300-6301 Place Northcrest, 6553-6555 Avenue Wilderton, Montréal

Units
216
Floors
18
Built
1990
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor space
  • Doorman
Explore units

4959-4965 Rue Jean-Talon O, Montréal

Units
186
Floors
12
Built
2017
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

6100 Chemin Deacon, Montréal

Units
158
Floors
18
Built
1986
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor space
  • Doorman
Explore units

4975 Rue Jean-Talon O, Montréal

Units
167
Floors
12
Built
2013
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

5077 Rue Pare, Montréal

Units
156
Floors
8
Built
2014
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

6111 Avenue Du Boise, Montréal

Units
151
Floors
18
Built
1987
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor space
  • Doorman
Explore units

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 17 active buyer profiles currently connected to Côte-Des-Neiges--Notre-Dame-De-Grâce.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.

Nearby sectors

Active-buyer counts are based on unique users currently tracking properties in each sector. Results are aggregated and do not identify a buyer, broker or property.