Borough · 8,323 houses · 1,375 condos

Montréal

Estimated house and condo values in Montréal-Nord

9,698 homes, with a typical house at $534,896 and 0 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Chicoutimi · CC BY-SA 3.0

House prices and values in Montréal-Nord

Montréal-Nord includes roughly 8,323 houses and 1,375 condos. Houses make up about 86% of the local housing stock. A typical house is valued around $534,896, compared with $352,321 for a condo. Houses average 2,027 ft², compared with 970 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1961 for houses and 2000 for condos. Compared with Montréal overall, houses here are 25% less expensive and 19% larger.

BoroughUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

8,323

Avg. size2,027 ft²

Condos

1,375

Avg. size970 ft²

Typical house price

$534,896

Avg. age65 years

Typical condo price

$352,321

Avg. age26 years
Explore homes in Montréal-Nord

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

8,323 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$534,896
4%
88%
6%
2%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 4,176 properties

House sizes

Average2,027 ft²
1%
44%
20%
21%
6%
8%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 6,579 properties

Year of construction

Average age65 years
4%
25%
66%
4%
0%
0%
0%
1990s–2020s1960s–1990s1930s–1960s1900s–1930sbefore 1900before 1870before 1800

Based on 6,586 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
2,027 ft²
Average year of construction
1,961
Average lot size
4,255 ft²
Water-view share
0%

1,375 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$352,321
75%
25%
0%
0%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 1,226 properties

Condo sizes

Average970 ft²
22%
76%
2%
0%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 1,270 properties

Year of construction

Average age26 years
7%
42%
9%
10%
30%
1%
0%
0%
2010s–2020s2000s–2010s1990s–2000s1980s–1990s1970s–1980s1960s–1970s1950s–1960s1940s–1950s

Based on 1,277 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
970 ft²
Average year of construction
2,000
Water-view share
2%

Montréal-Nord

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

6900 Boul. Gouin E, Montréal

Units
151
Floors
20
Built
1982
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Outdoor space
  • Tennis court
Explore units

3581 Boul. Gouin E, Montréal

Units
119
Floors
20
Built
2007
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

6995 Boul. Gouin E, Montréal

Units
119
Floors
10
Built
1981
  • Elevator
  • Pool
  • Sauna
Explore units

10001-10007-10011 Boul. Pie-Ix, Montréal

Units
108
Floors
10
Built
2013
  • Elevator
Explore units

3591 Boul. Gouin E, Montréal

Units
88
Floors
15
Built
1992
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

6715-6745 Boul. Maurice-Duplessis, Montréal

Units
87
Floors
6
Built
2012
  • Elevator
Explore units

3700 Boul. Henri-Bourassa E, Montréal

Units
53
Floors
6
Built
2004
  • Elevator
  • Gym
Explore units

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 0 active buyer profiles currently connected to Montréal-Nord.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.

Nearby sectors

Active-buyer counts are based on unique users currently tracking properties in each sector. Results are aggregated and do not identify a buyer, broker or property.