Borough · 11,890 houses · 10,636 condos

Montréal

Estimated house and condo values in Rosemont--La Petite-Patrie

22,526 homes, with a typical house at $926,481 and 5 active buyers searching this sector right now.

Understand the local housing stock, typical values, property sizes and construction periods in one place.

Explore the neighbourhood
Free to browseAssessment-based dataRefreshed regularly
Guerinf · CC BY-SA 4.0

House prices and values in Rosemont--La Petite-Patrie

Rosemont--La Petite-Patrie includes roughly 11,890 houses and 10,636 condos. The local housing stock is divided fairly evenly between houses and condos. A typical house is valued around $926,481, compared with $480,235 for a condo. Houses average 2,353 ft², compared with 928 ft² for condos. The average construction year is 1944 for houses and 1982 for condos. Compared with Montréal overall, houses here are 30% more expensive and 38% larger. 5 active buyers are currently tracking properties in the sector.

BoroughUpdated 2026-09-27

Houses

11,890

Avg. size2,353 ft²

Condos

10,636

Avg. size928 ft²

Typical house price

$926,481

Avg. age82 years

Typical condo price

$480,235

Avg. age44 years

The broker who knows this sector

The active sector broker can help interpret the local data and answer questions about a specific property.

Gabrielle Rouleau

Real estate broker

Royal LePage Tendance

10 years active

View broker profile

Rosemont--La Petite-Patrie

L’Équipe Redding-Rouleau: une équipe multigénérationnelle cumulant plus de 60 années d'expérience.

Things people ask him

  • What would my home realistically sell for today?
  • Is this street quiet, and what is changing nearby?
  • What should I do first if I am considering selling?
  • Which property types are moving fastest right now?

What he knows that data does not

The numbers describe Rosemont--La Petite-Patrie as a whole. A local broker can add the street-by-street context: renovation quality, noise, nearby projects, buyer reactions and which opportunities are still genuinely active.

The housing stock

How homes are priced, how large they are, and when they were built, based on the available sector profile.

11,890 houses

and multiplexes

House prices

Typical$926,481
0%
10%
53%
35%
2%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 3,527 properties

House sizes

Average2,353 ft²
1%
20%
28%
27%
12%
11%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 8,163 properties

Year of construction

Average age82 years
2%
12%
3%
36%
19%
25%
3%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900before 1860

Based on 8,210 properties

Typical house here

Average living area
2,353 ft²
Average year of construction
1,944
Average lot size
2,948 ft²
Water-view share
0%

10,636 condos

and divided co-ownerships

Condo prices

Typical$480,235
23%
69%
8%
1%
0%
0%
$0–400k$400k–700k$700k–1.0M$1.0M–1.8M$1.8M–3.0M$3.0M–100M

Based on 10,063 properties

Condo sizes

Average928 ft²
34%
61%
4%
1%
0%
0%
0–800 ft²800–1k ft²1k–2k ft²2k–3k ft²3k–4k ft²4k–100k ft²

Based on 10,343 properties

Year of construction

Average age44 years
47%
34%
4%
4%
5%
6%
0%
2000s–2020s1980s–2000s1960s–1980s1940s–1960s1920s–1940s1900s–1920sbefore 1900

Based on 10,427 properties

Typical condo here

Average living area
928 ft²
Average year of construction
1,982
Water-view share
0%

Rosemont--La Petite-Patrie

Buildings in the neighbourhood

Discover local condo buildings and explore their units, features and estimated values.

9 buildings to explore

3100 Rue Rachel E, 3900-4000 Rue Marcel-Pepin, Montréal

Units
234
Floors
8
Built
2014
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

761-781 Rue Des Carrieres, 5601-5725 Avenue De Chateaubriand, Montréal

Units
239
Floors
8
Built
2011
  • Elevator
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

2530 Place Michel-Brault, Montréal

Units
183
Floors
8
Built
2015
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

3043 Rue Sherbrooke E, Montréal

Units
171
Floors
7
Built
2018
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

5000 Boul. De L’ Assomption, Montréal

Units
161
Floors
14
Built
2014
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

4950 Boul. De L’ Assomption, Montréal

Units
161
Floors
14
Built
2013
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

5105-5115 Boul. De L’ Assomption, Montréal

Units
148
Floors
14
Built
1990
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Sauna
Explore units

5096-5100 Rue Molson, Montréal

Units
148
Floors
8
Built
2019
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

4900 Boul. De L’ Assomption, Montréal

Units
146
Floors
14
Built
2014
  • Elevator
  • Gym
  • Pool
  • Outdoor space
Explore units

Free property check

Does your home fit what these buyers are looking for?

Choose your property and compare it with the 5 active buyer profiles currently connected to Rosemont--La Petite-Patrie.

Your address

Select an address to continue to its property details and available buyer activity.

Nearby sectors

Active-buyer counts are based on unique users currently tracking properties in each sector. Results are aggregated and do not identify a buyer, broker or property.